Is Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- poudre de beurre poudre de fromage melange cheddar huile de soja persil frise soja lait
- sel fromage mozzarella en poudre
- e621
- emulsifiantilecithine de soya e3221 carbonate de potassium
poudre de beurre poudre de fromage melange cheddar huile de soja persil frise soja lait
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
E NE DE BLE HUILDE DE PALME RAFFINEE AMIDON DE POMME DE TERRE MODIFIE AMIDON DE TAPIOCA MODIFIE, SEL, EMULSIFIANTILECITHINE DE SOYA E3221 CARBONATE DE POTASSIUM (E501 (1)), CARBONATE DE SODIUM(E500), PHOSPHATE DE SODIUM DIBASIQUE(E339) EPAISSISSANTIGOMME DE GUARIE 2 HUILE DE THE VERT SUCRE BLANC SAUCE AU FROMAGE AROME ARTIFICIEL DE POULET EN POUDRE GLUTEN, SOJA), AROME ARTIFICIEL DE POULET GLUTEN, SOJA POUDRE DE LAIT ENTER GLUTAMATE MONOSODIQUE (E621)), HUILE DE SOJA PIMENT CHILI EN POUDRE (SOJA OIGNON, POUDRE DE LEVURE, POUDRE DE POIVRON ROUGE AIL HUILE DE GRAINES AMCON DE POMME DE TERRE MODIFIÉ SEL EXTRAIT DE PIMENT DECOLORE EXTRAIT DE PAPRIKA, PIMENT EN POUDRE SOJA POUDRE DE CARI GLUTEN SOJA PLORE DE LAIT ENTIER, POUDRE DE LAIT, SUCRE BLANC, SEL FROMAGE MOZZARELLA EN POUDRE, POUDRE DE BEURRE POUDRE DE FROMAGE MELANGE CHEDDAR HUILE DE SOJA PERSIL FRISE SOJA LAIT, BLE ONNAITRE LES ALLERGENES, VOIR LES INGREDIENTS EN CARACTERES GRAS, FABRIQUE DANS UNE INSTALLATION QUI TRANSFORME EGALEMENT DU CELER DES CEREALE DES CRUSTACES, DES CEUFS DU POISSON DU LAIT, DES MOLLUSQUES, DE LA MOUTARDE, DES NOIX, DES ARACHIDES, DES GRAINES DE SESAME ET DES PRODUITS WEDER DANS UN ENDROIT FRAIS ET SEC EVITER LA LUMIÈRE DIRECTE DU SOLEIL MME INDIQUE SUR LE PAQUET
Check Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


