Is Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- poudre de beurre poudre de fromage melange cheddar huile de soja persil frise soja lait
- sel fromage mozzarella en poudre
poudre de beurre poudre de fromage melange cheddar huile de soja persil frise soja lait
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
E NE DE BLE HUILDE DE PALME RAFFINEE AMIDON DE POMME DE TERRE MODIFIE AMIDON DE TAPIOCA MODIFIE, SEL, EMULSIFIANTILECITHINE DE SOYA E3221 CARBONATE DE POTASSIUM (E501 (1)), CARBONATE DE SODIUM(E500), PHOSPHATE DE SODIUM DIBASIQUE(E339) EPAISSISSANTIGOMME DE GUARIE 2 HUILE DE THE VERT SUCRE BLANC SAUCE AU FROMAGE AROME ARTIFICIEL DE POULET EN POUDRE GLUTEN, SOJA), AROME ARTIFICIEL DE POULET GLUTEN, SOJA POUDRE DE LAIT ENTER GLUTAMATE MONOSODIQUE (E621)), HUILE DE SOJA PIMENT CHILI EN POUDRE (SOJA OIGNON, POUDRE DE LEVURE, POUDRE DE POIVRON ROUGE AIL HUILE DE GRAINES AMCON DE POMME DE TERRE MODIFIÉ SEL EXTRAIT DE PIMENT DECOLORE EXTRAIT DE PAPRIKA, PIMENT EN POUDRE SOJA POUDRE DE CARI GLUTEN SOJA PLORE DE LAIT ENTIER, POUDRE DE LAIT, SUCRE BLANC, SEL FROMAGE MOZZARELLA EN POUDRE, POUDRE DE BEURRE POUDRE DE FROMAGE MELANGE CHEDDAR HUILE DE SOJA PERSIL FRISE SOJA LAIT, BLE ONNAITRE LES ALLERGENES, VOIR LES INGREDIENTS EN CARACTERES GRAS, FABRIQUE DANS UNE INSTALLATION QUI TRANSFORME EGALEMENT DU CELER DES CEREALE DES CRUSTACES, DES CEUFS DU POISSON DU LAIT, DES MOLLUSQUES, DE LA MOUTARDE, DES NOIX, DES ARACHIDES, DES GRAINES DE SESAME ET DES PRODUITS WEDER DANS UN ENDROIT FRAIS ET SEC EVITER LA LUMIÈRE DIRECTE DU SOLEIL MME INDIQUE SUR LE PAQUET
Check Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


