Is Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- piment en poudre soja poudre de cari gluten soja plore de lait entier
- epaississantigomme de guarie 2 huile de the vert sucre blanc sauce au fromage arome artificiel de poulet en poudre gluten
- arome artificiel de poulet gluten
piment en poudre soja poudre de cari gluten soja plore de lait entier
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
E NE DE BLE HUILDE DE PALME RAFFINEE AMIDON DE POMME DE TERRE MODIFIE AMIDON DE TAPIOCA MODIFIE, SEL, EMULSIFIANTILECITHINE DE SOYA E3221 CARBONATE DE POTASSIUM (E501 (1)), CARBONATE DE SODIUM(E500), PHOSPHATE DE SODIUM DIBASIQUE(E339) EPAISSISSANTIGOMME DE GUARIE 2 HUILE DE THE VERT SUCRE BLANC SAUCE AU FROMAGE AROME ARTIFICIEL DE POULET EN POUDRE GLUTEN, SOJA), AROME ARTIFICIEL DE POULET GLUTEN, SOJA POUDRE DE LAIT ENTER GLUTAMATE MONOSODIQUE (E621)), HUILE DE SOJA PIMENT CHILI EN POUDRE (SOJA OIGNON, POUDRE DE LEVURE, POUDRE DE POIVRON ROUGE AIL HUILE DE GRAINES AMCON DE POMME DE TERRE MODIFIÉ SEL EXTRAIT DE PIMENT DECOLORE EXTRAIT DE PAPRIKA, PIMENT EN POUDRE SOJA POUDRE DE CARI GLUTEN SOJA PLORE DE LAIT ENTIER, POUDRE DE LAIT, SUCRE BLANC, SEL FROMAGE MOZZARELLA EN POUDRE, POUDRE DE BEURRE POUDRE DE FROMAGE MELANGE CHEDDAR HUILE DE SOJA PERSIL FRISE SOJA LAIT, BLE ONNAITRE LES ALLERGENES, VOIR LES INGREDIENTS EN CARACTERES GRAS, FABRIQUE DANS UNE INSTALLATION QUI TRANSFORME EGALEMENT DU CELER DES CEREALE DES CRUSTACES, DES CEUFS DU POISSON DU LAIT, DES MOLLUSQUES, DE LA MOUTARDE, DES NOIX, DES ARACHIDES, DES GRAINES DE SESAME ET DES PRODUITS WEDER DANS UN ENDROIT FRAIS ET SEC EVITER LA LUMIÈRE DIRECTE DU SOLEIL MME INDIQUE SUR LE PAQUET
Check Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Cream Carbonara Hot Chicken Flavor Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried


