Is Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 700g (140g x 5) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle(73.4%): Wheat Flour(Gluten), Modified Starch(Tapioca), Palm Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Emulsifiers(E 422, E 322 (Soy)), Thickener(E412), Acidity Regulators(E 501, E 500, E 339, E 330), Antioxidant (E 306), Green Tea Flavour, Colour(E 101), Liquid Sauce(23.9%) : Water, Flavourings with Chicken Flavours (Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Celery), Soy Sauce(Water, Soy bean, Wheat (Gluten), Salt, Fructose, Flavour Enhancer(E 635), Garlic, Flavours, Acidity Regulator(E 270), Sweetener(E 960)), Sugar, Flavours (Soy), Soy bean Oil, Habanero Pepper Seasoning(Contains Anti-caking Agent (E 551), Flavour Enhancer(E 631, E 627), Colour(E 160c) (Soy)), Chili Pepper Seasoning(Soy), Onion, Garlic, Thickener(E 1420), Colour(E 160c), Chili, Chili Pepper Extract, Black Pepper Powder, Curry Seasoning (Contains Flavour Enhancer(E 635)), Acidity Regulator(E 270), Soup Powder (2.7%): Flavours (Soy), Roasted Sesame, Roasted
Check Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 700g (140g x 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Hot Chicken Flavour Ramen 700g (140g x 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Maruchan Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 12-3 oz Packages
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


