Is Buldak Spicy Dumpling Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- contient gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garniture Arôme De Poulet Carbonara épicé (74,2%) : Eau, Arôme (contient Soja, Céleri), Chou Blanc, Arôme De Poulet (contient Blé, Gluten, Soja, Céleri), Protéine De Soja, Nouilles De Patate Douce, Tofu (eau, Soja, Affermissants (e 516, E 511)), Oignon Vert, Poudre D'huile Végétale (épaississant E 1450), Régulateurs D'acidité (e 340(ii), E 452(ii)), Agent Anti-agglomérant (e 551), Antioxydant De Goût (contient Soja), Farine De Blé (contient Gluten), Radis, Sucre, Exhausteurs De Goût (e 621, E 635), épaississant (e 160c), Contient Soja, Sauce Soja (exhausteur De Goût E 635), Contient Blé, Gluten, Sel, Assaisonnement Au Piment (contient E 635), Poivre Noir En Poudre, Pâte (25,8%) : Farine De Blé Enrichie (contient Gluten), Eau, épaississants D'amidons En Poudre (épaississants E 1404, E 1442), Contient Blé, Gluten, Humectant (e 420), émulsifiants (e 322, E 475), Contient Du Soja, épaississant Complexe En Poudre (épaississants E 412, E 415, E 464), Contient Blé, Gluten. Contains Soya and Gluten.
Check Buldak Spicy Dumpling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Spicy Dumpling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


