Is Buldak Spicy Dumpling Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Garniture Arôme De Poulet Carbonara épicé (74,2%) : Eau, Arôme (contient Soja, Céleri), Chou Blanc, Arôme De Poulet (contient Blé, Gluten, Soja, Céleri), Protéine De Soja, Nouilles De Patate Douce, Tofu (eau, Soja, Affermissants (e 516, E 511)), Oignon Vert, Poudre D'huile Végétale (épaississant E 1450), Régulateurs D'acidité (e 340(ii), E 452(ii)), Agent Anti-agglomérant (e 551), Antioxydant De Goût (contient Soja), Farine De Blé (contient Gluten), Radis, Sucre, Exhausteurs De Goût (e 621, E 635), épaississant (e 160c), Contient Soja, Sauce Soja (exhausteur De Goût E 635), Contient Blé, Gluten, Sel, Assaisonnement Au Piment (contient E 635), Poivre Noir En Poudre, Pâte (25,8%) : Farine De Blé Enrichie (contient Gluten), Eau, épaississants D'amidons En Poudre (épaississants E 1404, E 1442), Contient Blé, Gluten, Humectant (e 420), émulsifiants (e 322, E 475), Contient Du Soja, épaississant Complexe En Poudre (épaississants E 412, E 415, E 464), Contient Blé, Gluten. Contains Soya and Gluten.
Check Buldak Spicy Dumpling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buldak Spicy Dumpling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


