Is BULGARIAN STYLE BUTTERMILK Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Whole Milk, Stabilizer (Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, and Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Sodium Citrate, and Vitamin D3.
Check BULGARIAN STYLE BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BULGARIAN STYLE BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BULGARIAN STYLE BUTTERMILK is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingMeal PrepCooking


