Is Bulgogi Kimbap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, WATER, PLANT-BASED BULGOGI (SOYBEAN PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOY], BULGOGI SAUCE [SESAME], WATER, CARROT, PICKLED RADISH (RADISH, SALT, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR), BURDOCK ROOT, GREEN BEAN, SEAWEED SHEET, SOY SAUCE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR
Check Bulgogi Kimbap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulgogi Kimbap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


