Is Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Creatine Monohydrate, Beta Alanine, L-Arginine Alpha Keto Glutarate, Flavouring, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Sweetener [Sucralose].
Check Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulk Nutrients Health, Fitness & Wellbeing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
About this product
Supplement · Powder


