Is Bulk Vegan Gourmet Vegan Bar Cookies and Cream Flavour Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • isolated starch

isolated starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetener (Maltitol), Soya Soluble Sweetened Confection of Cocoa Butter and Rice (15%) (Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Raw Sugar, Natural Flavouring), Soya Protein, Soya Lecithin, Isolated Starch, Sea Salt. Pea Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fibre, Almond Paste, Soya Protein Nuggets Topping (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Water, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Green Tea Extract, Himalayan Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Acid (Citric Acid). Contains Almond, Soya.

Check Bulk Vegan Gourmet Vegan Bar Cookies and Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast