Is Bull Head - BBQ SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- dried shrimp
- lizard fish
- dried lizard fish
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, dried lizard fish, garlic, shallots, sesame, chili powder, coconut powder, ginger, dried shrimp, salt, pepper. CONTAINS : soybean, lizard fish, shrimp, sesame. May contain : wheat
Check Bull Head - BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull Head - BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bull Head - BBQ SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


