Is Bulla Cottage Cheese Onion & Chives 200g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Skim Milk, Fresh Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Dehydrated Onions (1.6%), Salt, Preservative (202), Dehydrated Chives (0.1%), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Culture, Contains no more than 3% Milk Fat
Check Bulla Cottage Cheese Onion & Chives 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Cottage Cheese Onion & Chives 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Cottage Cheese Onion & Chives 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichBreakfast


