Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh milk
- fresh cream
- milk solids
fresh milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (322 Soy, 476), Flavours, Salt), Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cookies, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Cocoa Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent , Emulsifier (322 Soy), Corn Starch, Flavour), Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier, Thickeners, Flavour, Colour (160B), View More
Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


