Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • flavours
  • flavour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers (322 Soy, 476), Flavours, Salt), Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cookies, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Cocoa Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent , Emulsifier (322 Soy), Corn Starch, Flavour), Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (Maize), Emulsifier, Thickeners, Flavour, Colour (160B), View More

Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Cookies & Cream And Cream Vanilla 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking