Is Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Caramel Peanut 4 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat in ice cream view more
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk

milk fat in ice cream view more

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Fresh Cream, Peanuts, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose, Salt, Raising Agents (503, Sodium Bicarbonate, 450), Flavours, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Emulsifier, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan), Butter, Colour (Annatto), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream View More

Check Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Caramel Peanut 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bulla Creamy Classics Ice Cream Sandwich Choc Caramel Peanut 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking