Is bulla creamy mint choc chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- exporting to the world manufactured by: regal cream products pty ltd
- 52200 kuala lumpur lid bulla is a registered trade mark of regal cream products pty ltd enquiries free call: 1800 001 332 www
- trading as bulla dairy foods
- less than 10% milk fat in ice cream
- milk fat in ice cream
- milk & soy
- egg
- milk solids
- colac vic 3250
- natural flavour
- 471
- +2 more
exporting to the world manufactured by: regal cream products pty ltd
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh milk, fresh cream (19%), sugar, water, milk solids, maltodextrin, vegetable oil, cocoa solids, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin), thickeners (guar gum, carrageenan), colours (102, 133), natural flavour, peppermint oil, colour (annatto). contains: milk & soy. may be present: egg, peanuts & tree nuts. contains no less than 10% milk fat in ice cream. store at or below - 18°c. made in australia. exporting to the world manufactured by: regal cream products pty ltd best before (dd/mm/yyyy) #1 (b/a/#) trading as bulla dairy foods. 43 connor street, colac vic 3250, australia. reg. no. 1416. in malaysia imported by: smart enterprise sdn bhd no. 8, jalan tago 12, taman perindustrian tago bandar sri damansara, 52200 kuala lumpur lid bulla is a registered trade mark of regal cream products pty ltd enquiries free call: 1800 001 332 www.bulla.com.au
Check bulla creamy mint choc chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bulla creamy mint choc chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


