Is bulla creamy mint choc chip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 471
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh milk, fresh cream (19%), sugar, water, milk solids, maltodextrin, vegetable oil, cocoa solids, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin), thickeners (guar gum, carrageenan), colours (102, 133), natural flavour, peppermint oil, colour (annatto). contains: milk & soy. may be present: egg, peanuts & tree nuts. contains no less than 10% milk fat in ice cream. store at or below - 18°c. made in australia. exporting to the world manufactured by: regal cream products pty ltd best before (dd/mm/yyyy) #1 (b/a/#) trading as bulla dairy foods. 43 connor street, colac vic 3250, australia. reg. no. 1416. in malaysia imported by: smart enterprise sdn bhd no. 8, jalan tago 12, taman perindustrian tago bandar sri damansara, 52200 kuala lumpur lid bulla is a registered trade mark of regal cream products pty ltd enquiries free call: 1800 001 332 www.bulla.com.au
Check bulla creamy mint choc chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bulla creamy mint choc chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


