Is bulla creamy mint choc chip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • trading as bulla dairy foods
  • 52200 kuala lumpur lid bulla is a registered trade mark of regal cream products pty ltd enquiries free call: 1800 001 332 www
  • milk fat in ice cream
  • exporting to the world manufactured by: regal cream products pty ltd
  • less than 10% milk fat in ice cream
  • milk & soy
  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • +1 more

trading as bulla dairy foods

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh milk, fresh cream (19%), sugar, water, milk solids, maltodextrin, vegetable oil, cocoa solids, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin), thickeners (guar gum, carrageenan), colours (102, 133), natural flavour, peppermint oil, colour (annatto). contains: milk & soy. may be present: egg, peanuts & tree nuts. contains no less than 10% milk fat in ice cream. store at or below - 18°c. made in australia. exporting to the world manufactured by: regal cream products pty ltd best before (dd/mm/yyyy) #1 (b/a/#) trading as bulla dairy foods. 43 connor street, colac vic 3250, australia. reg. no. 1416. in malaysia imported by: smart enterprise sdn bhd no. 8, jalan tago 12, taman perindustrian tago bandar sri damansara, 52200 kuala lumpur lid bulla is a registered trade mark of regal cream products pty ltd enquiries free call: 1800 001 332 www.bulla.com.au

Check bulla creamy mint choc chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking