Is bulla creamy mint choc chip Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh milk, fresh cream (19%), sugar, water, milk solids, maltodextrin, vegetable oil, cocoa solids, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin), thickeners (guar gum, carrageenan), colours (102, 133), natural flavour, peppermint oil, colour (annatto). contains: milk & soy. may be present: egg, peanuts & tree nuts. contains no less than 10% milk fat in ice cream. store at or below - 18°c. made in australia. exporting to the world manufactured by: regal cream products pty ltd best before (dd/mm/yyyy) #1 (b/a/#) trading as bulla dairy foods. 43 connor street, colac vic 3250, australia. reg. no. 1416. in malaysia imported by: smart enterprise sdn bhd no. 8, jalan tago 12, taman perindustrian tago bandar sri damansara, 52200 kuala lumpur lid bulla is a registered trade mark of regal cream products pty ltd enquiries free call: 1800 001 332 www.bulla.com.au
Check bulla creamy mint choc chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bulla creamy mint choc chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


