Is Bulla Murray Ice Creamery Raspberry Shortbread 70g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream (milk) (19%), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids, Raspberry (4%) (raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice, Acidity Regulator (334)), Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, 1472, Carrageenan, Xanthan), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers Dg, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Barley Malt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acidi Salt, Natural Colours (grape Skin Extract, Lutein), Caramelised Sugar. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Egg & Soy. May Be Present: Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Bulla Murray Ice Creamery Raspberry Shortbread 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Ice Creamery Raspberry Shortbread 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


