Is Bulla Murray Ice Creamery Raspberry Shortbread 70g Vegan?

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Fresh Cream (milk) (19%), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Solids, Raspberry (4%) (raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice, Acidity Regulator (334)), Water, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, 1472, Carrageenan, Xanthan), Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers Dg, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Barley Malt, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acidi Salt, Natural Colours (grape Skin Extract, Lutein), Caramelised Sugar. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Egg & Soy. May Be Present: Peanuts & Tree Nuts.
Check Bulla Murray Ice Creamery Raspberry Shortbread 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Ice Creamery Raspberry Shortbread 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON REAL ITALIAN ICE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


