Is Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk fat in ice cream
- butter
- condensed milk
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Milk Solids, Cocoa Solids, Glucose Syrup, Water, Egg Yolk, Roasted Peanuts, Condensed Milk, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Butter, Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin, 471), Malt Powder (Barley), Tapioca Syrup, Acidity Regulator, Mineral Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Caramelised Sugar, Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Chocolate Contains Minimum 35% Cocoa Solids View More
Check Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Caramelised Peanut Brittle 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


