Is Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- milk fat in ice cream
- milk solids
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Almonds, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Solids, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Vanilla Bean Extract & Seeds, Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin), Inulin, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Lutein), Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 28% Cocoa Solids View More
Check Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


