Is Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Solids, Almonds, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Solids, Thickeners (1442, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Vanilla Bean Extract & Seeds, Emulsifiers (476, Soy Lecithin), Inulin, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Lutein), Contains On Average 13, Milk Fat In Ice Cream, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 28% Cocoa Solids View More
Check Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bulla Murray Street Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Almonds 460ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


