Is Bulla Real Dairy Nut Free 2l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Fresh Milk, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Xanthum Gum), Natural Flavours, Natural Colours (Curcumin, Beta Carotene), Contains No Less Than 10% Milk Fat In Ice Cream
Check Bulla Real Dairy Nut Free 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulla Real Dairy Nut Free 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bulla Real Dairy Nut Free 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


