Is Bulldog Oil Control Face Scrub Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Charcoal Powder, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Benzoic Acid, Parfum (Fragrance)*, Polyquaternium-39, Alcohol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hydroxide, *A blend of Natural Ingredients
Check Bulldog Oil Control Face Scrub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulldog Oil Control Face Scrub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bulldog Oil Control Face Scrub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


