Is Bulldog Original Shave Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • glyceryl stearate
  • stearic acid

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Myristic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Polysorbate 60, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Hydroxide, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Fragrance)*, Xanthan Gum, Camelina Sativa Seed Oil, Piroctone Olamine, Limonene, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea) Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol, *A blend of natural ingredients

Check Bulldog Original Shave Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulldog Original Shave Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application