Is bulles de nuit, mousseux Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt liquor

malt liquor

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Liquor, Vin Desalcoolise, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Glucose, Juice Fast Focus, Dokyde Carbon, Aroma Natural, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acid Citriole Oitrae This Potassium, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Acid Ascopencle Capaie Contains: Barley (Gluten) And Sulphites, Malt Liquor, Dealcoholized Wine Sugars Sugar Glucose Concentrated Grape Juice), Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Tartaricace Lactic Has Ciric's Phd Acd, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Ascorbic Aco Carae Alura Dcs Contains: Barley (Gluten), Sulphites, Serve Very Cold Serve Well Chilled Recorded Where Prescit 75To 6, Alc/nol, Refund Where It Is:o Applicable To The Quebec Deposit 206 L201i318 13:04 Open Bubbles Night Mctmet C Bubbles Night Mc/tm, Co, Laval, Quebec H7e Iai Information:1-877-66/-006 Permit /License: Br-03 684746 89713 Product Develops E Au Quebec/ Made In Quebec Tale Warn Attention

Check bulles de nuit, mousseux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go