Is bulles de nuit, mousseux Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- quebec h7e iai information:1-877-66/-006 permit /license: br-03 684746 89713 product develops e au quebec/ made in quebec tale warn attention
- lactic acid
- dokyde carbon
- natural flavour
- carbon dioxide
quebec h7e iai information:1-877-66/-006 permit /license: br-03 684746 89713 product develops e au quebec/ made in quebec tale warn attention
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malt Liquor, Vin Desalcoolise, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Glucose, Juice Fast Focus, Dokyde Carbon, Aroma Natural, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acid Citriole Oitrae This Potassium, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Acid Ascopencle Capaie Contains: Barley (Gluten) And Sulphites, Malt Liquor, Dealcoholized Wine Sugars Sugar Glucose Concentrated Grape Juice), Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Tartaricace Lactic Has Ciric's Phd Acd, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Ascorbic Aco Carae Alura Dcs Contains: Barley (Gluten), Sulphites, Serve Very Cold Serve Well Chilled Recorded Where Prescit 75To 6, Alc/nol, Refund Where It Is:o Applicable To The Quebec Deposit 206 L201i318 13:04 Open Bubbles Night Mctmet C Bubbles Night Mc/tm, Co, Laval, Quebec H7e Iai Information:1-877-66/-006 Permit /License: Br-03 684746 89713 Product Develops E Au Quebec/ Made In Quebec Tale Warn Attention
Check bulles de nuit, mousseux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bulles de nuit, mousseux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Liquid


