Is bulles de nuit, mousseux Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • lactic acid
  • dokyde carbon
  • natural flavour
  • quebec h7e iai information:1-877-66/-006 permit /license: br-03 684746 89713 product develops e au quebec/ made in quebec tale warn attention
  • +1 more

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Liquor, Vin Desalcoolise, Sugars (Cane Sugar, Glucose, Juice Fast Focus, Dokyde Carbon, Aroma Natural, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acid Citriole Oitrae This Potassium, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Acid Ascopencle Capaie Contains: Barley (Gluten) And Sulphites, Malt Liquor, Dealcoholized Wine Sugars Sugar Glucose Concentrated Grape Juice), Carbon Dioxide, Natural Flavour, Tartaricace Lactic Has Ciric's Phd Acd, Potassium Citrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Ascorbic Aco Carae Alura Dcs Contains: Barley (Gluten), Sulphites, Serve Very Cold Serve Well Chilled Recorded Where Prescit 75To 6, Alc/nol, Refund Where It Is:o Applicable To The Quebec Deposit 206 L201i318 13:04 Open Bubbles Night Mctmet C Bubbles Night Mc/tm, Co, Laval, Quebec H7e Iai Information:1-877-66/-006 Permit /License: Br-03 684746 89713 Product Develops E Au Quebec/ Made In Quebec Tale Warn Attention

Check bulles de nuit, mousseux against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go