Is Bulletproof 360 Lemon Cookie Protein Bar, 1.58 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain octane
- caprylic acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut oil
- grass-fed collagen protein
brain octane
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashew Butter, Grass-fed Collagen Protein, Chicory Root Fiber, Bulletproof (R), Xct (R), Oil Powder (Caprylic And Capric Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca), Organic Cashews, Brain Octane (R), Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Organic Coconut Oil, Lab-tested Vanilla Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Lemon Oil, Stevia
Check Bulletproof 360 Lemon Cookie Protein Bar, 1.58 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof 360 Lemon Cookie Protein Bar, 1.58 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Bulletproof 360 Lemon Cookie Protein Bar, 1.58 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


