Is Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic triglycerides
- caprylic
- bulletproof tm brain octane oil
- hydrolyzed collagen
caprylic triglycerides
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cashew butter, hydrolyzed collagen, inulin (chicory), bulletproof tm xct oil powder (caprylic and capric triglycerides, tapioca dextrin), bulletproof tm brain octane oil (caprylic triglycerides), organic cashews, bulletproof coffee, organic coconut oil, vanilla extract, sunflower lecithin, sea salt, ground vanilla beans, organic stevia leaf extract
Check Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cafe Latte Collagen, 1.59 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


