Is Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cookie Vanilla Chocolate Fudge, 1.59 Ounce, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- hydrolyzed collagen
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter (Dry Roasted Cashews, Safflower or Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Inulin, MCT Oil Powder (Caprylic and Capric Acid Triglycerides from Highly Refined Coconut Oil, Tapioca Dextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cookie Vanilla Chocolate Fudge, 1.59 Ounce, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cookie Vanilla Chocolate Fudge, 1.59 Ounce, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Bulletproof, Bar Protein Cookie Vanilla Chocolate Fudge, 1.59 Ounce, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


