Is Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Dark Chocolate, 11.1 FL OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- brain octane oil
- natural flavors
- natural flavor from madagascar vanilla beans
- grass-fed butter
- hydrolyzed collagen
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From Highly Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Organic Cocoa Powder, Erythritol, Natural Flavor From Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Quillaja Extract, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo Fruit), Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Dark Chocolate, 11.1 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Dark Chocolate, 11.1 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee Collagen Protein Dark Chocolate, 11.1 FL OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


