No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Bulletproof Collagen Protein, Unflavored (26 Ounce) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed 250 Bloom Gelatin, Hydrolyzed Collagen

Check Bulletproof Collagen Protein, Unflavored (26 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof Collagen Protein, Unflavored (26 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Bulletproof Collagen Protein, Unflavored (26 Ounce) | Spoonful