Is Bulletproof Complete Daily Energy Collagen Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sunflower lecithin, mCT oil powder (caprylic and capric acid triglycerides from highly refined coconut and/or palm kernel oil, tapioca dextrin, guar gum, gum acacia, xanthan gum, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside A processed from stevia leaf), natural vanilla flavor, natural flavor.
Check Bulletproof Complete Daily Energy Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Complete Daily Energy Collagen Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
POWERCRUNCH High Protein Energy Snack - Peanut Butter Crem...
About this product
Supplement · Powder


