Is Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grass-fed butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From High Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Natural Flavor From Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo), Fruit, Extract, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Quillaja Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sRalphs

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast