Is Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- brain octane oil
- natural flavors
- natural flavor from madagascar vanilla beans
- caprylic acid triglycerides from high refined coconut oil
- hydrolyzed collagen
brain octane oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulletproof Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Coffee), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Brain Octane Oil (Caprylic Acid Triglycerides From High Refined Coconut Oil), Grass-fed Butter (Milk), Erythritol, Xylitol (From N, American Hardwood), Natural Flavor From Madagascar Vanilla Beans, Monk Fruit (Luo Han Guo), Fruit, Extract, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavors, Quillaja Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
Where to buy
Bulletproof Vanilla Latte Collagen Protein Cold Brew Coffee Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


