Is Bull's-Eye Honey Garlic Bonanza BBQ Sauce Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-forward, savory barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy, clingy texture that caramelizes when heated. Commonly used as a glaze, finishing sauce, marinade, or dipping condiment for ribs, chicken, burgers, and sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness, consistent stickiness, reliable grill performance, and generally favorable value for everyday use, with easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b209c
b209c
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-forward, savory barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy, clingy texture that caramelizes when heated. Commonly used as a glaze, finishing sauce, marinade, or dipping condiment for ribs, chicken, burgers, and sandwiches. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness, consistent stickiness, reliable grill performance, and generally favorable value for everyday use, with easy storage.
Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Cookingmolasses, Vinegar, Honey, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Hickory Smoke Flavour, Mustard, Dried Onions, Garlic, Spices And Seasonings, (B209c)
Check Bull's-Eye Honey Garlic Bonanza BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bull's-Eye Honey Garlic Bonanza BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bull's-Eye Honey Garlic Bonanza BBQ Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


