Is BUMBLE BEE, ALBACORE TUNA, SUNDRIED TOMATOES & OLIVE OIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE TUNA, OLIVE OIL, SUNDRIED TOMATO, FRESH GARLIC, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check BUMBLE BEE, ALBACORE TUNA, SUNDRIED TOMATOES & OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUMBLE BEE, ALBACORE TUNA, SUNDRIED TOMATOES & OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Can


