Is Bumble Bee® Lemon Sesame & Ginger Seasoned Tuna Pouch With Spork Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, 2% or Less of Ginger, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Broth (Pea, Carrot), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate.
Check Bumble Bee® Lemon Sesame & Ginger Seasoned Tuna Pouch With Spork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee® Lemon Sesame & Ginger Seasoned Tuna Pouch With Spork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Bumble Bee® Lemon Sesame & Ginger Seasoned Tuna Pouch With Spork is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


