Is Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN SALAD INGREDIENTS: COOKED CHICKEN, DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN TWO PERCENT SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER), CELERY, WATER, CHESTNUTS, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS WATER, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION. CRACKERS INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS SALT, CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SOY LECITHIN. COOKIE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN & COTTONSEED OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AS EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), WHOLE EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA, SALT. MIXED FRUIT INGREDIENTS: DICED PEACHES, WATER, DICED PEARS, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, CITRIC ACID
Check Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
Trader Joe's Avocado Ranch Salad Kit Complete Salad Kit
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


