Is Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Fat Free Tuna with Wheat Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein Pescatarian?

Description
This shelf stable snack pairs flaky, mildly savory filling with crisp bites, creating contrast between tender and crunchy textures. Commonly used for quick lunches, office breaks, hiking, or school snacks; reviewers frequently note portability, simple preparation, and complementary flavors, while reporting minor dryness and uneven crisp-bite quality in some packs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- hi-oleic canola oil
- riboflavin
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This shelf stable snack pairs flaky, mildly savory filling with crisp bites, creating contrast between tender and crunchy textures. Commonly used for quick lunches, office breaks, hiking, or school snacks; reviewers frequently note portability, simple preparation, and complementary flavors, while reporting minor dryness and uneven crisp-bite quality in some packs.
Ingredients
Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Dressing (Water, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Egg Yolks, Titanium Dioxide, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors (Lemon Oil, Onion Oil, Mustard Oil), Onion Powder, Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Turmeric, Oleoresin Paprika), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Fructose, Water Chestnuts, Carrots, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Dextrose, Salt, Onion, Gum Arabic Or Xanthan Gum, Wheat Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hi-oleic Canola Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains Two Percent Or Less Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Baking Soda, Butter, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzymes, Fat-free Tuna: Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Enzymes
Check Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Fat Free Tuna with Wheat Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Fat Free Tuna with Wheat Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Chipotle Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Fat Free Tuna with Wheat Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


