Is Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham Salad Ingredients: Cooked Ham With Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Light Mayonnaise Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt), Celery, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Soy Flour, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Egg Whites, Gum Arabic.Contains: Egg, SoyCrackers Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil , Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate.Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
Armour LunchMakers Ham & Crackers Portable Meal Kit with Crunch Bar, 2.4 oz
Bumble Bee Lunch on the Run Complete Chicken Salad Lunch Kit
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run Ham Salad with Crackers Kit, 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Cracker


