Is Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • less of modified corn starch
  • maltodextrin
  • yeast extract
  • natural flavors
  • citric acid
  • caramel color
  • +1 more

less of modified corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon is a portable and flavorful Thai food option that can be enjoyed anywhere. Made with lightly marinated tuna, this high protein snack is also gluten-free. With its 25-ounce pouch and convenient spoon included, it provides a satisfying and convenient option for those seeking a protein-rich snack. Customer reviews are not provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Onion, Sugar, Seasoning (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, 2% or Less of Garlic Powder, Silicon Dioxide [Anti-Caking Agent], Caramel Color, Extractives of Paprika [Color], Citric Acid, Spice & Spice Extractives, Natural Flavors), Red Bell Pepper, 2% or Less of Modified Corn Starch, Ginger, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Garlic Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Crushed Red Pepper, Salt.

Check Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 17 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
On The GoLunchMeal PrepSnacking