Is Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks Corn Free?

Description
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water is a 25oz tuna pouch that is considered a high protein food and snack. It is healthy, packed with protein, and rich in omega-3 unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin B6, and niacin. It also contains important minerals like iron and selenium. This keto-friendly product is suitable for post-workout consumption and can be enjoyed in sandwiches. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its nutritional profile and versatility make it a favorable choice for individuals seeking a nutritious and convenient snack option.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vegetable broth
vegetable broth
Dietitian noteVegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water is a 25oz tuna pouch that is considered a high protein food and snack. It is healthy, packed with protein, and rich in omega-3 unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin B6, and niacin. It also contains important minerals like iron and selenium. This keto-friendly product is suitable for post-workout consumption and can be enjoyed in sandwiches. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its nutritional profile and versatility make it a favorable choice for individuals seeking a nutritious and convenient snack option.
Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Pea, Carrot), Salt.
Check Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


