Is CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT Corn Free?

Description
Mild, slightly briny flavor with flaky, moist texture that separates into bite-sized chunks. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, casseroles, and quick wraps; reviewers note consistent chunk size, convenient portability, and reliable taste for everyday recipes. Some mention occasional variation in flake size and moisture between batches and cans in quality.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vegetable broth flavor
vegetable broth flavor
Dietitian noteVegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly briny flavor with flaky, moist texture that separates into bite-sized chunks. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, casseroles, and quick wraps; reviewers note consistent chunk size, convenient portability, and reliable taste for everyday recipes. Some mention occasional variation in flake size and moisture between batches and cans in quality.
Ingredients
Skipjack tuna, water, vegetable broth flavor, salt.
Check CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


