Is TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable broth
  • citric acid
  • sugar

vegetable broth

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly marinated premium chunk tuna delivers moist, flaky chunks with a firm bite and bright citrus-pepper flavor. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, crackers and quick wraps, reviewers note consistent texture and bold taste, though some report seasoning intensity varies between cans, and others praise its convenience, taste and overall appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Puree, Lemon Juice, Extractives Of Turmeric (Color)

Check TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

My favorite tuna flavor

This my top choice for easy to go pouch tuna. I keep it in my emergency T2D kit for when my sugar goes down and also for a quick snack. Throw in some crackers or chips and crunch it up in the pouch for a nice crunch.

good value
VitalEatsLV
VitalEatsLV•Jun 5, 2025

Where to buy

TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking