Is TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Corn Free?

Description
Tuna Creations Lightly Marinated Premium Chunk Light Tuna Sweet Spicy is a soy-free product that offers 16g of protein. People have expressed their liking for this tuna, stating that it tastes great and is of good quality. With its delightful sweet and spicy flavor, this tuna creation provides a satisfying and protein-rich option for seafood enthusiasts.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- vegetable broth
- including yeast extract
- natural flavors
- white vinegar
- +1 more
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tuna Creations Lightly Marinated Premium Chunk Light Tuna Sweet Spicy is a soy-free product that offers 16g of protein. People have expressed their liking for this tuna, stating that it tastes great and is of good quality. With its delightful sweet and spicy flavor, this tuna creation provides a satisfying and protein-rich option for seafood enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: White Vinegar, Tomatoes, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Chili Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors (Including Yeast Extract), Vegetable Broth, Corn Syrup, Extractives Of Paprika
Check TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Where to buy
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


