Is StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable broth

vegetable broth

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Starkist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water pouch (2.6 oz) is a protein-packed snack that contains 17g of protein and only 70 calories. It is a great way to add seafood to a diet, as it is naturally low in fat and cholesterol. With just 150mg of sodium, it is a healthier option. Being soy and gluten-free, it caters to those with dietary restrictions. People generally like Starkist tuna for its great taste and find it to be a tasty snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt

Check StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go